Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 2nd December 2006

Saturday, 2nd December 2006
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (CNFS) (1)  1 4,525  
  Grant 77
Bruce 45
  
  BARNET (LGE2) (0)  4 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE1) (1)  1 2,786  
  Birchall 49
Sinclair 53
Hendon 67 (pen)
Vieira 87
McGleish 45
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (1)  3 STAFFORD RANGERS (CONF) (0)  0 5,741  
  Hammond 18
Revell 66
Robinson 90
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  1 6,252  
  Walker 45 (pen)
Hayter 73
  
  BURY (LGE2) (0)  2 CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (0)  2 3,428  
  Bishop 66
Baker 69
Steele 63, 73
  
  DARLINGTON (LGE2) (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (1)  3 4,183  
  Smith 2
Britton 15
Robinson 52
Akinfenwa 79
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (1)  4 PORT VALE (LGE1) (0)  0 4,076  
  Webb 41
Purdie 49 (pen), 51
Ferrell 83
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 1,992  
  McIntyre 45 (pen)
Murphy 52
Regan 8 (og)
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  1 4,837  
  Barker 23 (pen)
Stock 90
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE2) (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (LGE1) (1)  2 3,837  
    Parker 31
Morrell 48
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (0)  1 TAMWORTH (CONF) (1)  2 2,815  
  Shaw 85
Burton 42
McGrath 77
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 WREXHAM (LGE2) (0)  2 5,054  
    Jones 49
Smith 66
  
  SWINDON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 MORECAMBE (CONF) (0)  0 5,942  
  Roberts 89 (pen)
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  1 2,392  
  Ward 60 (pen)
Corden 76
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (1)  2 6,308  
  Cansdell-Sherriff 31
Crow 45, 70
  
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (2)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 60,115  
  Adebayor 20
Silva 42 (pen), 72 (pen)
    
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  2 FULHAM (0)  0 16,799  
  Nonda 6
McCarthy 24
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 31,238  
  Morrison 66
Saha 19 (pen)
Fletcher 68
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 ASTON VILLA (1)  2 20,042  
  Taylor 52, 80 (pen)
Barry 37 (pen)
Angel 82
  
  READING (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 23,556  
  Doyle 33
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 27,368  
  Morgan 64
Gillespie 88
Reid 17
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (4)  4 22,089  
    Bellamy 9, 26
Kuyt 41
McCulloch 45 (og)
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (3)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 22,592  
  Bendtner 21
Upson 30
McSheffrey 41
    
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 13,512  
        
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  0 19,073  
        
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 17,017  
  Freedman 13
Kuqi 32
Morrison 86
    
  HULL CITY (2)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (2)  4 15,697  
  Barmby 44
Fagan 45
Rasiak 19, 75
Bale 25
Wright-Phillips 82
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 BURNLEY (0)  1 20,254  
  Lee 90 (pen)
Lafferty 86
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  2 BARNSLEY (2)  2 21,378  
  Kandol 8
Nardiello 3, 36
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  4 22,693  
  Hughes 57
Brunt 43 (pen), 53
Whelan 70
Tudgay 72
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 7,665  
  Vine 2
Edwards 19
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 9,411  
    Craddock 61
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 27,934  
  Murphy 76
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 20,494  
  Hartson 89
    
Coca-Cola League One
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (3)  3 YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 4,823  
  Facey 11
Skiverton 13 (og)
Hoskins 45 (pen)
Best 25
Morris 31
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  3 1,602  
  Todd 19 (pen)
Edwards 55
Williams 89
Asamoah 4 (pen)
Fortune-West 40
Symes 84
  
Nationwide Conference
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (2)  3 1,212  
  Owen 21
Little 90
Clare 17, 50
Fowler 33
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 2,131  
    Marwa 22
Davis 56 (pen)
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,285  
        
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 YORK CITY (1)  1 1,125  
    Donaldson 9
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  3 1,160  
  Hawkins 87
Harkness 20, 57
Constable 22
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  3 WOKING (0)  0 1,536  
  Uhlenbeek 38
Joynes 75
Forrest 78
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  2 OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 3,008  
  Morison 16, 31
Duffy 54
Hargreaves 59
  
  WEYMOUTH (2)  3 GRAYS ATHLETIC (2)  2 1,451  
  Logan 18
Nade 33
Eribenne 77
Boylan 16, 38
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  0 58,911  
  Zurawski 72
    
  HIBERNIAN (1)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 14,032  
  Jones 45
Fletcher 73
Martis 24 (og)
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 MOTHERWELL (0)  1 3,668  
    Foran 90 (pen)
  
  KILMARNOCK (4)  5 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 4,750  
  Greer 7
Di Giacomo 19, 25
Nish 27, 72
Crawford 11
  
  ST. MIRREN (2)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 5,728  
  Kean 19, 21
Mikoliunas 1
Zaliukas 51
  
Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 1,347  
        
  DUNDEE (0)  3 ROSS COUNTY (0)  1 3,380  
  Rae 73
Lyle 76
McLaren 83
Robertson 65
  
  GRETNA (2)  2 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 1,744  
  Tosh 21
Paartalu 39
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 1,515  
  Wake 21
McPake 64
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 2,533  
  Donnelly 84
Thomson 80
  
Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 786  
  Brown 51
Davidson 19
Thorarinsson 59
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (2)  2 1,119  
  Friels 82
Callaghan 20
Russell 30
  
  COWDENBEATH (1)  4 STRANRAER (1)  2 358  
  Buchanan 14, 50, 86
Dalziel 79
Aitken 20
Crilly 58
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 1,939  
  Millar 55
Millar 15 (og)
  
  PETERHEAD (2)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  3 641  
  Linn 16
Cameron 43
Bell 63
Cashmore 74
Wilson 89
  
Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (2)  2 DUMBARTON (0)  1 504  
  Watson 2
Chaplain 5
Borris 46
  
  ARBROATH (1)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 649  
  Martin 31
Scott 82
    
  BERWICK RANGERS (3)  3 ELGIN CITY (0)  1 343  
  Haynes 26 (pen)
Wood 36
McNicoll 44
Johnston 48
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 637  
  Gordon 47
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 MONTROSE (3)  3 173  
    Stirling 2
Higgins 7
Mercer 14
  
Nationwide Conference North
  BARROW (1)  1 WORKSOP TOWN (0)  2 763  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 FARSLEY (0)  0 375  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (2)  3 MOOR GREEN (1)  2 348  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (3)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 1,080  
        
  LANCASTER CITY (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 283  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 779  
        
  SCARBOROUGH (2)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 796  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  1 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 520  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 197  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  3 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 718  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BEDFORD TOWN (0)  0 LEWES (0)  2 435  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 519  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  4 916  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 541  
        
  THURROCK (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  0 171  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  3 750  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  2 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  1 402  
        
  YEADING (1)  1 HISTON (1)  3 191  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  AFC Telford United (1)  1 Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 2,064  
  Ashton United (1)  2 Ossett Town (0)  3 132  
  Burscough (0)  0 Lincoln United (0)  2 282  
  Gateshead (1)  2 Marine (0)  0 160  
  Guiseley (0)  3 Ilkeston (1)  3 374  
  Hednesford Town (0)  2 Fleetwood Town (0)  1 816  
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  0 202  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 219  
  Matlock Town (1)  4 Mossley (0)  1 322  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  2 295  
  Witton Albion (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  0 278  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (0)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 700  
  Cheshunt (0)  0 Team Bath (0)  2 90  
  Cirencester Town (4)  4 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 150  
  Clevedon Town (0)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 257  
  Corby Town (0)  0 Mangotsfield United (1)  2 151  
  Gloucester City (0)  1 Banbury United (2)  4 363  
  Hitchin Town (2)  2 Tiverton Town (0)  3 305  
  Northwood (0)  2 Chippenham Town (1)  1 142  
  Rugby Town (1)  1 Maidenhead United (0)  1 237  
  Stamford (2)  2 Wealdstone (1)  2 283  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  0 Horsham (0)  0 2,707  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0 157  
  Boreham Wood (2)  2 Staines Town (1)  1 181  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  1 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 275  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Bromley (0)  1 376  
  Leyton (1)  4 Ramsgate (0)  1 66  
  Walton & Hersham (2)  2 Chelmsford City (0)  0 215  
  Worthing (0)  1 Billericay Town (1)  3 397  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Bamber Bridge (0)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 159  
  Belper Town (0)  1 Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 166  
  Bridlington Town (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  2 119  
  Chorley (0)  1 Cammell Laird (0)  1 202  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 271  
  Eastwood Town (0)  2 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 174  
  Gresley (0)  1 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 275  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 162  
  Rossendale United (0)  0 Alsager Town (0)  0 130  
  Stockport Sports (0)  6 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  3 110  
  Wakefield (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  1 92  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Buxton (0)  1 253  
Friday, 1st December 2006
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round
  BRADFORD CITY (LGE1) (0)  0 MILLWALL (LGE1) (0)  0 4,346  
        
  KING'S LYNN (SPL) (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (1)  2 5,444  
    Porter 10
Hall 82
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (1)  1 3,821  
  Proudlock 43 (pen), 75
Easter 34
  
Nationwide Conference North
  LEIGH GENESIS (1)  2 HYDE (0)  0 151  
        
Thursday, 30th November 2006
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group E
  NANCY (FRA) (2)  3 FEYENOORD (HOL) (0)  0 19,048  
  Puygrenier 22
Andre Bahia 42 (og)
Zerka 66 (pen)
    
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (1)  3 FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  1 5,000  
  Brozek 11, 83
Paulista 71
Petric 8
  
  2nd Round Group F
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 ESPANYOL (SPA) (1)  2 41,248  
    Pandiani 36
Corominas 78
  
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (1)  1 8,600  
    Repka 11
  
  2nd Round Group G
  FK MLADA BOLESLAV (CZE) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 8,480  
        
  PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  0 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 18,000  
        
  2nd Round Group H
  CELTA VIGO (SPA) (0)  1 FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  0 12,000  
  Canobbio 77
    
  EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER) (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 47,000  
        
Wednesday, 29th November 2006
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  LIVORNO (ITA) (1)  1 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  1 7,874  
  Lucarelli 20
Colautti 90
  
  PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (1)  1 AUXERRE (FRA) (3)  4 7,000  
  Marinkovic 5
Cheyrou 18
Niculae 24
Akalé 36
Pieroni 82
  
  2nd Round Group B
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (1)  2 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  1 19,668  
  Akin 32
Ricardinho 70 (pen)
Balaban 14 (pen)
  
  DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  2 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  1 12,000  
  Niculescu 37, 74
Barbarez 22
  
  2nd Round Group C
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  2 SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (1)  2 16,000  
  Steinsson 69
Jenner 89
Zapotocny 26
Papousek 85
  
  GRASSHOPPERS ZURICH (SWI) (0)  0 SEVILLE (SPA) (1)  4 7,300  
    Alves 12, 53
Chevanton 62
Blanco González 84
  
  2nd Round Group D
  LENS (FRA) (1)  1 PARMA (ITA) (0)  2 32,341  
  Cousin 19
Dedic 77
Paponi 90
  
  OSASUNA (SPA) (1)  3 ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 25,000  
  Puñal 29, 67
Romeo 87
Puñal 75 (og)
  
Barclays Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 30,124  
  McCann 66
Vassell 18
Barton 32
Distin 75
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  1 23,559  
    Ballack 45
  
  FULHAM (2)  2 ARSENAL (1)  1 24,510  
  McBride 6
Radzinski 19
van Persie 36
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 42,467  
        
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 EVERTON (0)  0 75,723  
  Ronaldo 39
Evra 63
O'Shea 89
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 22,606  
  Howard 54
Lupoli 90
Roberts 39
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (3)  4 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  3 21,889  
  Jones 14, 17
Skacel 19
Wright-Phillips 78
Jerome 68
Bendtner 72
Jaidi 90
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Quarter-Final
  CHESTERFIELD (LGE1) (2)  4 CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (2)  4 2,414  
  Shaw 1
Folan 15
Downes 51, 70
Linwood 22
Wilson 27
Blundell 48
Bolland 86
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 4-4
  PORT VALE (LGE1) (0)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE1) (1)  3 4,694  
  Constantine 78, 88
Lowe 38 (pen)
Jack 48
Varney 57
  
  Southern Section Quarter-Final
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 3,621  
  Nicholson 29
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LGE1) (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (LGE1) (0)  2 4,107  
  Morgan 45
Holt 79
Jevons 58
Showunmi 63
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
Tuesday, 28th November 2006
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (0)  2 535  
  Ronald 23
Hampshire 51
Connolly 52
  
Barclays Premiership
  WATFORD (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 18,887  
    Webber 88
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 9,588  
  Howard 24
Reid 87
    
  BURNLEY (0)  2 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 15,061  
  Noel-Williams 67
Gray 69
Healy 87
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  5 HULL CITY (1)  1 5,373  
  Iwelumo 19, 54 (pen), 66, 79
Cureton 57
Forster 16
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  3 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 23,896  
  Robinson 45
Earnshaw 59
McAuley 90 (og)
McCarthy 23
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 9,965  
  Djordjic 61
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 13,104  
  Nugent 35
Adebola 80
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (2)  2 13,108  
  Jones 73
Murphy 17
Leadbitter 45
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (2)  3 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 21,695  
  Whelan 11
Bougherra 15
MacLean 90 (pen)
Koumas 89
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  3 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 15,039  
  Fuller 60
Lawrence 63
Sidibe 65
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 17,806  
  Gobern 63
Freedman 84
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Quarter-Final
  DARLINGTON (LGE2) (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 2,059  
  Smith 75
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (2)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (0)  0 3,209  
  Heffernan 13
Thornton 28
    
  Southern Section Quarter-Final
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE1) (1)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  3 1,379  
  Odejayi 6
Finnigan 69
Asamoah 45
Gill 57 (og)
Symes 89
  
  MILLWALL (LGE1) (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (0)  1 3,659  
  Robinson 41
Robinson 88
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Nationwide Conference South
  WELLING UNITED (0)  3 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 501  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Fleetwood Town (1)  1 Ashton United (0)  1 341  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Burscough (0)  0 166  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Cirencester Town (1)  3 Cheshunt (1)  3 110  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bromley (0)  0 Horsham (1)  3 499  
  Margate (1)  2 Staines Town (0)  4 588  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alsager Town (0)  1 Warrington Town (0)  1 74  
  Chorley (0)  3 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 178  
Monday, 27th November 2006
Nationwide Conference
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  0 1,819  
        
Sunday, 26th November 2006
Barclays Premiership
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 CHELSEA (0)  1 75,948  
  Saha 29
Carvalho 69
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 48,743  
  Sibierski 69
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 35,205  
  Defoe 43
Berbatov 44
Lennon 90
Camara 25
  
Coca-Cola League One
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 15,531  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 BARNET (0)  0 5,351  
  Nicholson 60
Lambert 90
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 5,681  
  Hunt 64
    
  HIBERNIAN (1)  2 CELTIC (0)  2 16,747  
  Sproule 12
Thomson 63
Sno 70
McGeady 74
  
  RANGERS (2)  3 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 48,289  
  Adam 23
Boyd 28
Prso 58
    
Sign up now to receive our FREE TRFC MAD Newsletter